Speakers

A fantastic line-up of speakers is being secured for our plenary sessions, keynotes, panel discussions, workshops and case studies.  Experts and practitioners in their respective fields will address the very broad topic of cybercrime as it relates to their areas of speciality.

They will provide in-depth case studies, discuss pressing issues and assist with the brainstorming of solutions when it comes to cyber and human trafficking and modern slavery, environmental and wildlife crime, illicit trade, money laundering, digital forensics and much more.

Keynote Speakers

Richard Koh

technology innovation and policy

Ambassador Bruce Concepcion

transnational crime

James Tan

strategy & capacity development

PAUL C. DWYER

cyber security, risk and privacy

PROF JULIA DAVIDSON, PhD

cyber victimisation and cybercrime

RICHARD CARRICK

financial crime

Other Speakers

Matt FRIEDMAN

human trafficking

Steven WILKINS

serious and organised crime, illicit trade

Stephen PAYNE

counterfeiting, anti-illicit trade

CHRISTABEL KOH

intellectual property

JON GODSON

environmental management, aviation

NATHAN LYNCH

financial crime

Dmitrii Demydov

digital transformation & knowledge management

Michael Ellis, MSc

international illicit trade

Donia Hammami

Master of Ceremonies

Yusuf Abramjee

journalism

Devrol Dupigny

strategic implementation

Diana Forrester

Chair, Crime Stoppers Australia

Dalia Littlewood

financial services & risk management

Andre Walter

privacy and cybersecurity

Elke Biechele

trade-based financial crime

George Kwai

special agent

Lu Gao

TRAFFIC and World Wildlife Fund

Tim Thomas APM

Western Australia Police

Michael O’Grady

Fiscal Crime Liaison Officer, HMRC Singapore

Zhang Zhenjie, Dr

Head of R&D, YITU Singapore

Angelo Manuel Panares

World-Check and EDD

James Lambert

Director of Economic Consulting, Oxford Economics Asia

Tebello Constance Mosikili

Lieutenant General, South African Police Service

Kyrylo Chykhradze

Head of Product, Crystal Blockchain BV

PREVIOUS SPEAKERS

Huw WATKINS

Head of Intelligence UKIPO – serious and organised crime

Prof Louise SHELLEY

George Mason University – terrorism, transnational crime and corruption

John SELLAR OBE FRGS

Independent Consultant – anti-smuggling, fraud, organised crime

Gillian MURRAY

(then) UNODC Deputy Director – cybercrime, illicit trafficking, organised crime

Chris VANSTEENKISTE

IPC3 Europol – IP crime online, illicit food, beverages and pesticides

Cathy HAENLEIN

Senior Research Fellow RUSI – serious and organised crime, illicit trade & trafficking

Neil GILES

Stop The Traffik – human trafficking

Mick O’CONNELL

VP & Exec Advisor, NEC Corporation – transnational organised crime

Subscribe for updates